Prep Lacrosse
Step 1 of 4 · About you Step 2 of 4 · Your goals

Choose which best describes you

We will customize your experience based on your goals

Which tools do you want?

Select all that apply, or skip to see our Standard plan.

Prep Lacrosse Logo
Login Subscribe
    • Players/Parents
    • College Coaches
  • Coverage
  • Loading...
  • Prep Lacrosse for
    • Players
    • Parents
    • Club Coaches
    • High School Coaches
    • College Coaches
    • Fans
    View All Features About Prep Lacrosse+
    • Coverage Access Prep Lacrosse articles year-round.
    • Rankings See how players stack up across the country.
    • Player Profiles Build your own profile and join the Prep Lacrosse database.
    • Profile Trends Track your player profile views over time.
    • Recruiting Tasks Stay on-track in the recruiting process
    • Recruiting Dashboard All your recruiting tools in a single place.
    • Coach Views Get notified when a college coach views your profile.
    • College Match Recommends colleges that match with your profile.
    • Recruiting Tips Become an expert on the recruiting process.
    • College Email Template Send customized emails directly to college coaches.
    • Recruiting Resources
    • Scouts
    • How We Rank
    • About Us
Prep Lacrosse Logo
  • Create a Profile
      • Players/Parents
      • College Coaches
  • Home
  • Rankings
      Loading...
  • Features
      Prep Lacrosse for
      • Players
      • Parents
      • Club Coaches
      • High School Coaches
      • College Coaches
      • Fans
      View All Features About Prep Lacrosse+
      • Coverage Access Prep Lacrosse articles year-round.
      • Rankings See how players stack up across the country.
      • Player Profiles Build your own profile and join the Prep Lacrosse database.
      • Profile Trends Track your player profile views over time.
      • Recruiting Tasks Stay on-track in the recruiting process
      • Recruiting Dashboard All your recruiting tools in a single place.
      • Coach Views Get notified when a college coach views your profile.
      • College Match Recommends colleges that match with your profile.
      • Recruiting Tips Become an expert on the recruiting process.
      • College Email Template Send customized emails directly to college coaches.
  • About Us
      • Recruiting Resources
      • Scouts
      • How We Rank
      • About Us
  • Support
Login Subscribe

Lincoln Barlow

Lincoln Barlow

Lincoln Barlow

Attackman/Midfielder
2028 Class
DE State
5'8" Height
Right Hand
170 Weight
Newark Charter School
Northstars LC Club
Unlock Rankings
Facebook
X
​
Lincoln
Barlow A/M
Class
2028
Height
5'8"
Weight
170
HS
Newark Charter
|
DE
One of the first things that you notice about Barlow’s skill set is his ability to effectively initiate...
Evaluation by Carey Smith
Read more at PrepLacrosse​.com
Prep Lacrosse
  • Overview
  • Player Bio
  • Evaluation
  • Verify Player
  • News

About Lincoln

Lincoln Barlow is a 5'8" Attackman/Midfielder in the 2028 class. Barlow attends Newark Charter in Delaware and plays club lacrosse for Northstars LC . Barlow's Player Profile was created on July 7, 2026. Subscribe to Prep Lacrosse to see what our scouts have written about them.

Expert Analysis

​
Lincoln
Barlow A/M
Class
2028
Height
5'8"
Weight
170
HS
Newark Charter
|
DE
Delaware Valley’s Available 2028s College Coaches Are Sleeping On
One of the first things that you notice about Barlow’s skill set is his ability to effectively initiate...
Written by Carey Smith
Read more at PrepLacrosse​.com
Prep Lacrosse
​
Lincoln
Barlow A/M
Class
2028
Height
5'8"
Weight
170
HS
Newark Charter
|
DE
Delaware Valley Prospects to Scout in July
During the 2026 high school season, Barlow scored 70 goals and was a 2nd Team All-State selection. For...
Written by Carey Smith
Read more at PrepLacrosse​.com
Prep Lacrosse

Carey Smith | Prep Lacrosse Scout

Carey Smith

Carey Smith

Prep Lacrosse Scout

@careysmith215 csmith215@comcast.net

One of the first things that you notice about Barlow’s skill set is his ability to effectively initiate going to his left or right and then score or distribute with both hands. That well-rounded skill set combined with his explosive first step makes Barlow impossible to defend in space. Barlow can create scoring chances for himself or teammates from anywhere on the field, but he is particularly dangerous when he works from behind the net. At X, Barlow can string together multiple cutbacks until he gains separation from his defender. He will then streak around the corner for a dunk along the crease. Additionally, Barlow can cook his initial matchup at X, push up the field, and then turn a rip a sidearm shot into the net. Or Barlow can dash across GLE, draw the slide, and then dish the rock to the open teammate. Another intriguing feature of Barlow’s game is his catch-and-snipe skills. During the 2026 high school season, Barlow scored 70 goals and was a 2nd Team All-State selection.      

Access all of Prep Lacrosse

Subscribe to read about this player

Read Evaluation
Already a subscriber? Log in
2 weeks ago

Carey Smith | Prep Lacrosse Scout

Carey Smith

Carey Smith

Prep Lacrosse Scout

@careysmith215 csmith215@comcast.net

During the 2026 high school season, Barlow scored 70 goals and was a 2nd Team All-State selection. For an encore, Barlow torched opposing defenses at June events such as the Baltimore Summer Kickoff and the Primetime Kickoff. One item from Barlow’s game that pops immediately is his ability to dodge going left or right and then shoot/distribute with either hand. This unique skill set makes Barlow extremely difficult to defend 1v1, especially when he operates at X. From behind the net, Barlow can execute multiple cutbacks until he gets separation from his defender. He will then charge around the corner for a scoring chance around the crease. Or he can cook the initial defender, race across GLE, and then push up the hash for a turnaround shot. As a bonus to his X attackman skills, Barlow can serve as a catch-and-fire sniper as well.

Access all of Prep Lacrosse

Subscribe to read about this player

Read Evaluation
Already a subscriber? Log in
4 months ago

Player Claimed

This player is currently claimed. If you think this is an error, please contact us.

News

Delaware Valley's Available 2028s College Coaches Are Sleeping On

Delaware Valley's Available 2028s College Coaches Are Sleeping On

Carey Smith • October 8, 2026

Delaware Valley Prospects to Scout in July

Delaware Valley Prospects to Scout in July

Carey Smith • July 8, 2026

Prep Network

  • Prep Network
  • Prep Dig
  • Prep Girls Hoops
  • Prep Hoops
  • Prep Lacrosse
  • Prep Girls Lacrosse
  • Prep Redzone
  • Prep Soccer
  • Prep Softball

Company

  • News
  • About
  • Careers
  • Store (opens in a new tab)
  • Partner Interest Form (opens in a new tab)

Resources

  • Terms of Service (opens in a new tab)
  • Privacy Policy (opens in a new tab)
  • Accessibility (opens in a new tab)
  • Cookie Policy (opens in a new tab)
  • NCSA College Recruiting
  • Recruiting Tips
  • College Scholarship Search (opens in a new tab)
  • Terms for Sales and Promotions (opens in a new tab)

Support

  • My Account
  • Contact
  • Sitemap

© 2026 Prep Lacrosse. All rights reserved.